Owner Statement 2026
Le Luk 82 and IVY 107, January to Oct 2026. All amounts in Thai baht.
Portfolio summary
426,677Revenue
412,898Income less costs
44,672Management fee charged
367,183Owner net
Le Luk 82
291,048Revenue
286,050Income less costs
21,188Fee charged
263,819Owner net
| Month | Revenue | Electricity | Elec. recovered | Water | Cleaning | Misc | Income less costs | Mgmt fee 20% | Fee override | Investment | Owner net |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 30,000 | - | - | - | - | - | 30,000 | - | - | - | 30,000 |
| Feb | 30,000 | - | - | - | - | - | 30,000 | - | - | - | 30,000 |
| Mar | 30,000 | - | - | - | - | - | 30,000 | - | - | - | 30,000 |
| Apr | 30,000 | - | - | - | - | - | 30,000 | - | - | - | 30,000 |
| May | 30,000 | 3,390 | 2,712 | - | - | - | 29,322 | - | - | - | 29,322 |
| Jun | 31,000 | 2,365 | 2,414 | 260 | - | - | 30,789 | - | - | - | 30,789 |
| Jul | 42,709 | 1,554 | 1,558 | - | 1,600 | - | 41,113 | 8,223 | - | - | 32,890 |
| Aug | 28,264 | 2,997 | 2,997 | - | - | - | 28,264 | 5,653 | - | 1,043 | 21,568 |
| Sep | 25,784 | 2,513 | - | - | - | - | 23,271 | 4,654 | - | - | 18,617 |
| Oct | 13,291 | - | - | - | - | - | 13,291 | 2,658 | - | - | 10,633 |
| Total | 291,048 | 12,819 | 9,681 | 260 | 1,600 | - | 286,050 | 21,188 | - | 1,043 | 263,819 |
IVY 107 (Cozy 1BR Thonglor)
135,629Revenue
126,848Income less costs
23,484Fee charged
103,364Owner net
| Month | Revenue | Electricity | Elec. recovered | Water | Cleaning | Misc | Income less costs | Mgmt fee 20% | Fee override | Investment | Owner net |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr | 35,329 | 979 | - | - | 1,800 | - | 32,550 | 6,510 | - | - | 26,040 |
| May | 19,300 | 1,245 | 1,850 | 252 | 1,130 | 1,153 | 17,370 | 3,474 | - | - | 13,896 |
| Jun | - | 333 | - | - | - | 3,271 | -3,604 | - | - | - | -3,604 |
| Jul | - | 468 | - | - | - | - | -468 | - | - | - | -468 |
| Aug | 27,000 | - | - | - | - | - | 27,000 | - | 13,500 | - | 13,500 |
| Sep | 27,000 | - | - | - | - | - | 27,000 | - | - | - | 27,000 |
| Oct | 27,000 | - | - | - | - | - | 27,000 | - | - | - | 27,000 |
| Total | 135,629 | 3,025 | 1,850 | 252 | 2,930 | 4,424 | 126,848 | 9,984 | 13,500 | - | 103,364 |
Amounts due to manager
Both units combined. Costs fronted are reimbursements, shown separately from the management fee.
| Month | Management fee | Costs fronted | Total due | Paid | Balance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr | 6,509.95 | 1,800.00 | 8,309.95 | 8,309.95 | 0.00 |
| May | 3,474.09 | 1,153.00 | 4,627.09 | 4,627.09 | 0.00 |
| Jul | 8,222.55 | 700.00 | 8,922.55 | 8,922.55 | 0.00 |
| Aug | 19,152.84 | 1,043.00 | 20,195.84 | 20,195.84 | 0.00 |
| Sep | 4,654.29 | - | 4,654.29 | 4,654.29 | 0.00 |
| Oct | 2,658.12 | - | 2,658.12 | - | 2,658.12 |
| Total | 44,671.84 | 4,696.00 | 49,367.84 | 46,709.72 | 2,658.12 |
Notes
Management fee is 20% of income after costs, calculated cumulatively over the year. A fee override replaces the 20% figure for that month. Investment items are charged in full and excluded from the fee base.
IVY 107 is leased from 31 July 2026 to 30 January 2027 at 27,000 per month, with a one-off letting fee of 13,500 in August.